fbpx
You are using an older version of Safari. We recommend that you update your browser for optimal viewing.
A question?
Marketing Guide
Request a demonstration


Legal Notice

Publisher

Probance
177 bureaux de la Colline
92213 Saint-Cloud CEDEX

Telephone #: +33 01 55 57 12 50
Fax #: +33 09 59 85 12 28
Email: Please use our contact form

Probance SAS, a simplified joint stock company with capital of €605,201.40
Nanterre RCS [Trade and Companies Register] # 478 383 946
SIRET # 478 383 946 000 25
APE CODE 7022Z
FR 87478383946

Legal Representative: Emmanuel Duhesme, CEO
Publication Manager: Emmanuel Duhesme, CEO

PROBANCE SAS has registered this website with the CNIL [French data protection authority] under number: 1506582.

Web Hosting Service

ONLINE
BP 438
75366 PARIS CEDEX 08

Telephone #: +33 01 73 50 31 75
Website: www.online.net

ONLINE SAS, a simplified joint stock company with capital of €214,410.50, is a subsidiary of the Iliad Group.
Paris RCS [Trade and Companies Register] # 433 115 904
FR 35 433115904

Personal Data Hosting Service

IKOULA
Registered office: 175-177 rue d’Aguesseau, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
Nanterre RCS [Trade and Companies Register] # B 417 680 618

Privacy Policy

Tracking Information
Probance SAS uses various methods to collect information about this website in order to identify our visitors’ needs. Probance SAS is the sole owner of information collected on our website. We agree that we will not disseminate, sell, or license this information under any circumstances other than those expressly outlined in this Privacy Policy or as ordered by court.

Registration
Registration forms are found on certain pages of our website. Visitors can use them to sign up for various services (e.g. newsletters, guide downloads, etc.). These forms require the user to submit their user name, email address, company name, and any other information necessary for service delivery. The user has the choice of submitting non-mandatory information, used to provide more personalized service.

Types of personal data collected
The website at https://www.probance.com collects four types of personal data:

  • data entered/collected via our forms,
  • data collected by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool,
  • data collected while playing the video available at https://probance.com/?video=show by Viméo,
  • data collected by our Probance Webtrack tracer.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies to better understand our audience’s needs and interests. Collected information is used to improve our website and services. It does not include any data allowing us to identify particular individuals. Customers who opt to disable cookies will still be able to navigate our website. However, certain functions may be limited.

A cookie is a small text file containing a random and unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your computer via its web browser (unless you’ve configured your browser to block them). Probance SAS, or one of its partners (e.g. a provider of a third-party web analytics tool, such as Google Analytics), is responsible for the cookies sent when you access our website. Probance SAS mainly uses analytical cookies, intended to help us improve our marketing strategy.

You can block cookies by activating the corresponding web browser setting. It is possible to block all cookies or specify which cookies you want to block. For more information about cookies, including how to configure your browser to block them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org or http://www.networkadvertising.org. To deactivate Google Analytics, use the tool available at http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

Personal data controller
Personal data are collected on this site by Probance SAS. The company is registered with the Nanterre RCS [Trade and Companies Register] under # 478 383 946. Its registered office is located at 177 bureaux de la Colline 92213 Saint-Cloud CEDEX.

Purpose of personal data collection
Probance SAS collects personal data via various website forms and the Google Analytics tracking tool in order to:

  • get in touch with individuals who have provided their contact information,
  • ensure that we provide commercial follow-up to companies interested in our services,
  • analyze the behavior of site users so that we can measure our audience and improve our marketing activities,
  • discover contacts’ reactions to our email campaigns (email open rate and visits to our website).

Users who submit a form on our website consent to having their personal data processed for the purposes of business relationship management and marketing strategy improvement. Google Analytics uses third-party cookies to distinguish users. Cookies are text files installed on Internet users’ computers or mobile devices. They contain no nominal information, only identifiers created randomly.

By browsing the site, the user expressly agrees that the personal data collected by Google Analytics will be processed for the purpose of analyzing Internet users’ behavior in order to improve the performance of our website.

Data retention period

Personal data collected via our online forms are kept for a period of 10 years from the date of submission.

Cookies used by the Google Analytics audience measurement tool have the following lifespans:
_ga: 14 months,
_gid: 24 hours,
_gat: 1 minute.

Data privacy
Your personal data, collected by the website at https://www.probance.com, are solely intended for Probance SAS’s use. They will only be utilized in the context of requests submitted via our online forms.

Under no circumstances will the personal data entered and submitted via our online forms be transmitted, leased, or marketed to third parties.

Data storage site
The personal data hosting server is located exclusively in France, within the European Union.
Probance SAS agrees that it will not transfer personal data to any state that is not a member of the European Community.

Data security
The website is hosted on Online’s secure server.
Personal data are stored on a secure Ikoula server.

All pages are in HTTPS, TLS 1.2 / RSA secure mode. This is a security protocol that encrypts the content of exchanges between browsers and database servers. It ensures that the personal data entered and submitted via online forms cannot be easily read by third parties during transit.

 

Data protection officer
Emmanuel Duhesme is Probance SAS’s Data Protection Officer (DPO). He is in charge of ensuring that Probance SAS’s activities comply with the new European legal framework represented by the GDPR and that the company cooperates with the supervisory authority.
If you wish to contact him, you can use our contact form or write to him at:
Probance – Délégué à la Protection des Données – 177 bureaux de la Colline – 92213 Saint-Cloud CEDEX

Right to access, modify, or delete personal data

In accordance with the modified Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 and the General European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), you have the right to access, modify, or delete your personal data. You can exercise these rights by using our form for the management of personal data or by sending a letter to Probance – 177 bureaux de la Colline – 92213 Saint-Cloud CEDEX.